TSL Seniors

Clarence v North Hobart

Saturday 6 July 2024, 1.30pm, Blundstone Arena

Clarence:

B: J. Holmes(1), T. Cleary(2), L. Howard(16)

HB: J. Bealey(10), K. Wylie(7), H. Fisher(34)

C: O. Preshaw(24), B. Norton(5), L. Borsboom(25)

HF: J. Harper(8), B. Alomes(26), J. Glover(6)

F: K. Ryan(23), J. Riewoldt(11), J. Green(15)

Fol: N. Holmes(40), T. Hanslow(4), O. Paprotny(18)

Int: R. Johnstone(53), W. Massie(62), C. Bosworth(54), J. Dolliver(20)

E: C. McGee(29), S. Free(56), D. Noonan(66), E. Williamson(10)

Ins: J. Riewoldt, J. Holmes, W. Massie, C. Bosworth, R. Johnstone

Outs: M. Mapley, B. Harper, M. Geappen, D. Cooney, M. Rainbird

 

North Hobart:

B: I. McCrimmon(11), D. Monks(9), T. Ferguson(21)

HB: H. McLeod(19), A. Keeling(42), Z. Barrow(34)

C: J. Barwick(3), B. Tilbury(4), J. Gilligan(47)

HF: T. Liefhebber(7), N. Janes(32), S. Wright(23)

F: J. Bingham(10), B. Walker(5), A. Volta(36)

Fol: C. Meadows(14), A. Norton(27), C. Kilpatrick(22)

Int: RJ. Watson(15), J. Dixon(29), J. Sandric(45), W. McMurray(49)

E: J. Cleaver(6), R. Edmondson(8), L. Payne(18), C. Downham(35)

Ins: J. Barwick, C. Meadows, J. Dixon

Outs: A. Devine, C. Bovill, C. Downham

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Nathan Geason, Ben Bannister, Nic Merritt-Smith
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Logan Boxall, Brendan Cook, Curtis Read

SENIOR GOAL: Kaleb Lee, Beau Pratt

 

Kingborough v Lauderdale

Saturday 6 July 2024, 2.00pm, Twin Ovals

Kingborough:

B: W. Clifford(7), B. Donnelly(3), M. Bastick(19)

HB: L. Griggs(13), N. Baker(5), A. Brereton(16)

C: R. Ashlin(4), Z. Adams(20), J. Webb(8)

HF: M. Brouwer(15), M. Collidge(10), T. Carter(35)

F: E. Cole(2), J. Tomkinson(21), J. Zeitzen(11)

Fol: M. Gardner(14), K. Lovell(9), L. Clifford(1)

Int: E. Golding(17), C. Skeen(25), H. Watt(42), R. Bradburn(54)

E: H. Cane(36), S. Evans(37), L. Carmichael(32), R. Stevenson(49)

Ins: C. Skeen, L. Clifford, E. Golding, H,. Watt

Outs: T. Bennett, M. Brereton, H. Brereton, J. Thorp

 

Lauderdale:

B: T. Martin(26), T. Sookee(18), J. McGuinness(43)

HB: N. Shaw(17), W. Poland(56), P. Bellchambers(21)

C: J. Perkins(12), R. Sutton(8), W. Broomhall(13)

HF: M. Blackburn(7), C. Hooker(38), R. Hooker(42)

F: S. Tilley(1), J. Lane(28), T. Boscott(9)

Fol: A. Phillips(35), S. Siggins(3), N. Franklin(24)

Int: L. Paton(4), M. Skelly(16), F. Hooker(20), B. Walsh(23)

E: H. Smith(6), R. McManus(14), A. Continenza(19), W. Gergel(40)

Ins: R. Sutton, R. Hooker

Outs: J. Gridley, R. McManus

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Brad Percey, Ollie Pye, Caleb Berechree
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Tom Groom, Jove McKenna, Xavier Wright

SENIOR GOAL: Fletcher Ryan, Ben Williams

 

 

Launceston v Glenorchy

Saturday 6 July 2024, 2.00pm, Windsor Park

Launceston:

B: B. Gillow(10), S. Pfeiffer(11), O. Atkins(19)

HB: J. Burling(6), I. Hyatt(8), J. Wheeler(16)

C: L. Presnall(2), T. McCormack(7), C. McCormack(22)

HF: B. Hyatt(4), C. Brewer(34), R. Barron(17)

F: S. Foley(3), C. Thorp(55), L. Faulkner(14)

Fol: R. Apted-Nunn(30), L. Jones(9), D. Riley(1)

Int: R. Schoenmaker(27), B. Kelp(33), I. Smedley(36), O. Barr(50)

E: C. Shady(18), N. Hedger(28), L. Franklin(32), H, McGee(40)

Ins: O. Barr, R. Apted-Nunn, I. Smedley, B. Kelp

Outs: L. Wootton, A. Thomas, C. Shady, H. McGee

 

Glenorchy:

B: H. Gunther(1), B.Glenn(46), J. Arnold(9)

HB: B. Simpson(5), C. Meredith(31), M. Green(36)

C: L. Nicholson(13), D. Joseph(12), B. Rowbottom(25)

HF: B. Waight(2), M. Dilger(23), N. Blowfield(15)

F: M. Joseph(22), S. Hall(42), T. McGann(26)

Fol: I. Mason(11), A. Roberts(4), C. Thompson(8)

Int: J. Findlay(14), L. Roach(18), J. Males(28), J, Whitford(30)

E: R. Oakley(16), J. Cox(35), D. Brown(50), B. Patterson(45)

Ins: D. Joseph, M. Joseph, T, McGann, L. Roach, J. Males

Outs: L. Ling, C. Ling, J. Clark, K. Phillips, M. McInnes

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Tom McIntee, Ryan Gregson, Adam Hayes

SENIOR BOUNDARY: Kaiden Chung, Noah Jackson, Bella Quin

SENIOR GOAL: Will Fraser, Josiah Gates

 

 

TSL Development League

Clarence v North Hobart

Saturday 6 July 2024, 11.00am, Blundstone Arena

Clarence:

To be selected from: J. Mansfield, J. Barnes, A. Hurd, S. Free, R. Williamson, B. Hapka, K. Saward, A. Jones, O. Hill, C. Warmbrunn, C. McGee, B. Vincent, R. Higgins, J. Triffitt, E. Williamson, G. Auchterlonie, D. Noonan, J. McGann, R. Tomkins, B. Hay, N. Stewart, N. Marriott, H. Blacker.

 

North Hobart:

To be selected from: J. Cleaver, R. Edmondson, C. Leek, T. Millhouse, L. Payne, J. Hilder, B. Williams, R. Ferguson, F. Poke, C. Hastie, M, Yates, C. Downham, E. Hills, M. Cowburn, J. Clifford, C. Cavanagh, R. Wood, F. Mole, J. Worsley, A. Cracknell, C. Dahmes, J. Miller, G. Chesterman, W. Bovill.

 

DEV. FIELD: Brayden White, Riley Stevenson

DEV. BOUNDARY: Stacey Grubb, James Marsh, Christian O’Brien

DEV. GOAL: Max Genders, Abbie Genders

 

Kingborough v Lauderdale

Saturday 6 July 2024, 11.30am, Twin Ovals

Kingborough:

To be selected from: L. Carmichael, J. Knighton, R. Griggs, H. Cane, S. Evans, K. Wouters, O. Williams, R. Turnbull, H. Watt, M. Smalley, J. Coad, N. Harnwell, C. Clifford, R. Stevenson, P. Willshire, P. Eyre, F. De Kievit, J. Brereton, N. Cuthbertson, T. McMeekin, S. Coulson, M. Zeeman.

 

Lauderdale:

To be selected from: H. Smith, T. Ratcliffe, R. McManus, O. Shaw, A. Continenza, J. Devine, S. Clayton, T. Studley, J. Arnold, A. Wiggins, T. Winter, S. Foster, H. Richmond, W Gergel, C. Blaschke, L. Hovington, F. Rackett, E. Steele, R. Banks. N. Mead, B. Williams, M. Suris, Z. Bennis, A. Christensen.

 

DEV. FIELD: Damon Marsh, Mark Tuckett, Matt Phillips
DEV. BOUNDARY: Liam Geason, Jasper Mason, Jake Roocke
DEV. GOAL: Josh Clark, Aaron Butterworth

 

Launceston v Glenorchy

Saturday 6 July 2024, 11.30am, Windsor Park

Launceston:

To be selected from: A. Verbraeken, C. Shady, N. Masiya, C. Brinckman, N. Hedger, L. Franklin, R. Shields, U. Farquhar, H. McGee, L. Black, J. Vimpany, B. Morton, D. Plakolovic, L. Speed, K. Savage, L. Cooper, F. Price, R. Direen, L. Bedford, S. Gretschmann, R. Morice, H. Gunn, O. French.

 

Glenorchy:

To be selected from: R. Oakley, H. Wright, J. West, R. Dilger, D. Browning, L. Matcham, J. Cox, J. Taylor, R. Brockman, L. Fleischmann, L. Dawes, B. Hitchens, B. Patterson, I. Conrad, D. Brown, L. Meredith, B. Rolls, E. Cullen, K. Polley, H. Joyce.

 

DEV. FIELD: James Dietrich, Stephen Lovegrove, Michael Goodyer

DEV. BOUNDARY: Max Allen, Izzy Gowers, Eden Walker

DEV. GOAL: Jay Carey, Josh Glover