TSL Seniors – Clarence v Glenorchy

Saturday 4 May 2024, 1.30pm, Blundstone Arena

Clarence:

B: J. Glover, T. Cleary, L. Howard

HB: J. Bealey, K. Wylie, H. Fisher

C: J. Harper, K. Ryan, L. Borsboom

HF: J. Dolliver, O. Preshaw, C. Whitelaw

F: B. Alomes, J. Green, M. Geappen

R: N. Holmes, T. Hanslow, O. Paprotny

Int: C. McGee, J. Preshaw, B. Harper, J. Cox

Emg: L. Davey, R. Tomkins, N. Steele, H. Hurd

Ins: J. Green, J. Cox, B. Harper

Outs: J. Holmes, R. Tomkins, N. Steele

 

Glenorchy:

B: N. Blowfield, C. Meredith, B. Waight

HB: S. McNamara, H. Gunter, B. Simpson

C: J. Arnold, J. Hayden, K. Phillips

HF: A. Roberts, I. Manson, M. Joseph

FF: B. Rowbottom, H. Wright, M. Green

R: M. McInnes, C. Thompson, J. Whitford

Int: R. Oakley, B. Jenkins, J. Cox, H. Gillott-Shaw

 

Emg: T. McGann, R. Dilger, D. Brown, L. Fleischmann

 

Ins: B. Jenkins, J. Cox, M. Green, H. Gillot-Shaw

Outs: J. Bowden, D. Muir, J. Findlay, J. Males

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Ben Bannister, Brad Percey, Brayden White
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Joe Gregory, Tom Groom, David Luttrell
SENIOR GOAL: Josh Glover, Ben Williams

 

DEV. FIELD: Sam Cure, Matt Phillips, Mark Tuckett
DEV. BOUNDARY: James Marsh, Jove McKenna, Lachlan Sheen
DEV. GOAL: Max Genders, Fletcher Ryan

 

 

TSL Seniors – Kingborough v North Launceston

Saturday 4 May 2024, 2.00pm, Twin Ovals

Kingborough:

B: W. Clifford, B. Donnelly, L. Gadomski

HB: A. Brereton, N. Baker, L. Ford

C: L. Griggs, L. Clifford, E. Golding

HF: C. Salter, M. Collidge, C. Skeen

F: K. Lovell, T. Carter, J. Zeitzen

R: M. Gardner, R. Ashlin, J. Webb

Int: J. Brouwer, L. Carmichael, S. Evans, H. Watt

 

Emg: P. Kelly, J. Knighton, R. Stevenson, K. Wouters

 

Ins:  M. Collidge, J. Zeitzen

Outs: J. Tomkinson, M. Brouwer

 

North Launceston:

B: F. Bennett, T. Ives, M. Nicholas

HB: M. Stingel, L. Mitchell, H. Bayles

C: S. Simpson, B. Cox-Goodyer, B. Sulzberger

HF: D. Chugg, J. Aherne, B. Nash

F: B. Leary, T. Aganas, H. Griffiths

R: A. Lee, O. Van Dam, J. Avent

Int: J. Kerr, B. Mitchell, W. Manshanden, J. Nash

 

Emg: L. Sullivan, T. Thomas, K. Matthews, T. Callow

 

Ins:  L. Mitchell, W. Manshanden, J. Nash

Outs: C. Young, T. Thomas, K. Matthews

 

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Nathan Geason, Chris K, Nic Merritt-Smith
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Brendan Cook, Riley Lee-Heath, Curtis Read
SENIOR GOAL: Will Fraser, Beau Pratt

 

DEV. FIELD: Caleb Berechree, Leigh Nichols, Riley Stevenson
DEV. BOUNDARY: Harry Fulton, Bella Quin, Xavier Wright
DEV. GOAL: Aaron Butterworth, Andrew Ikin

 

 

TSL Seniors – Launceston v North Hobart

Saturday 4 May 2024, 2.00pm, Windsor Park

Launceston:

B: B. Kelp, S. Pfieffer, O. Atkins

HB: L. Jones, T. McCormack, S. Foley

C: C. McCormack, B. Palfreyman, L. Presnell

HF: H. McGee, J. Kilby, B. Hyatt

F: L. Faulkner, E. Molloy, D. Riley

R: P. Dwyer, B. Gillow, I. Hyatt

Int: J. Burling, R. Barron, I. Smedley, J. Wheeler

E: F. Gutwein, C. Brewer, R. Schoenmaker, N. Hedger

Ins: H. McGee, J. Kilby, D. Riley, I. Smedley, J. Wheeler

Outs: M. Scully, J. Bula, N. Hedger, B. Savage, R. Schoenmaker

 

North Hobart:

B: D. Monks, N. Janes, H. McLeod

HB: J. Gilligan, C. Hastie, R. Wood

C: T. Liefhebber, I. McCrimmon, W. McMurray

HF: C. Stephenson, T. McGinniss, C. Downham

F: J. Hilder, J. McCulloch, S. Wright

R: C. Meadows, A. Devine, J. Cleaver

Int: RJ. Watson, J. Willmott, F. Poke, Z. Barrow

Emg: B. Tilbury, L. Payne, J. Dixon, C. Bovill

Ins: J. Gilligan, S. Wright, W. McMurray

Outs: L. Payne, A. Norton, C. Kilpatrick

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Adam Hayes, Tom McIntee, Ollie Pye

SENIOR BOUNDARY: Kaiden Chung, Noah Jackson, Brodie Laing

SENIOR GOAL: Jay Carey, Will Robertson

 

DEV. FIELD: Michael Goodyer, Ben Strong

DEV. BOUNDARY: Quinn Elliott, Patrick Lord, Eden Walker

DEV. GOAL: Josiah Gates, Mark Holmes