The Teams: Round 5, Anzac Day games

TSL Seniors – North Hobart v Lauderdale

Thursday 25 April 2024, 2.30pm, North Hobart

North Hobart:

B: D. Monks, N. Janes, T. McGinniss

HB: I. McCrimmon, H. McLeod, L. Payne

C: J. Cleaver, J. Wilmott, T. Liefhebber

HF: J. Hilder, C. Stephenson, C. Kilpatrick

F: C. Hastie, J. McCulloch, C. Downham

R: C. Meadows, A. Norton, Z. Barrow

Int: RJ. Watson, F. Poke, R. Wood, A. Devine

Emg: S. Wright, J. Gilligan, A. Cracknell, J. Wilson

Ins: L. Payne, J. Wilmott, J. Hilder, F. Poke, R. Wood, A. Devine

Outs: J. Barwick, R. Edmondson, S. Wright, M. Yates, J. Sandric, W. McMurray

 

Lauderdale:

B: J. McGuinness, T. Sookee, F. Rackett

HB: W. Poland, T. Martin, T. Winter

C: R. Sutton, R. Hooker, R. McManus

HF: T. Boscott, C. Hooker, N. Shaw

F: S. Tilley, H. Smith, A. Christensen

R: A. Phillips, S. Siggins, N. Franklin

Int: B. Williams, T. Ratcliffe, F. Hooker, C. Treasure

Emg: S. O’Byrne, W. Broomhall, M. Skelly, C. Blaschke

Ins: A. Phillips, S. Siggins, R. Hooker, C. Treasure

Outs: J. Perkins, L. Paton, C. Blaschke, A. Continenza

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Ben Bannister, Caleb Berechree, Ryan Gregson, Brad Percey
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Brendan Cook, Tom Groom, Noah Jackson
SENIOR GOAL: Beau Pratt, Will Robertson

 

DEV. FIELD: Jakob Anderson, Leigh Nichols, Mark Tuckett
DEV. BOUNDARY: Logan Boxall, Liam Geason, Tom Wightman
DEV. GOAL: Will Fraser, Jason Williams

 

 

TSL Seniors – Glenorchy v Kingborough

Thursday 25 April 2024, 2.30pm, KGV Oval

Glenorchy:

B: J. Males, C. Meredith, B. Waight

HB: S. McNamara, H. Gunther, B. Simpson

C: J. Arnold, J. Hayden, K. Phillips

HF: A. Roberts, I. Manson, M. Joseph

F: B. Rowbottom, J. Bowden, D. Muir

R: M. McInnes, C. Thompson, J. Whitford

Int: R. Oakley, J. Findlay, N. Blowfield, H. Wright

 

Emg: H. Gillott-Shaw, M. Green, J. Cox, McGann

 

Ins: J. Arnold, J. Bowden, R. Oakley, H. Wright, D. Muir, S. McNamara

Outs: J. Meredith, J. Cox, M. Green, T. McGann, B. Jenkins, J. Clark

 

Kingborough:

B: W. Clifford, B. Donnelly, L. Gadomski

HB:A. Brereton, N. Baker, L. Ford

C: L. Griggs, L Clifford, M. Brouwer

HF: J. Zeitzen, M. Gardner, C. Skeen

F: K. Lovell, T. Carter, E. Golding

R: J. Tomkinson, R. Ashlin, J, Webb

Int: J. Brouwer, L. Carmichael, S. Evans, H. Watt

 

Emg: C. Salter, N. De Weys, J. Knighton, R. Stevenson

 

Ins: H. Watt, L. Carmichael, S. Evans

Outs: E. Cole, M. Bastick, M. Collidge

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Nathan Geason, Adam Hayes, Riley Stevenson
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Joe Gregory, Riley Lee-Heath, Curtis Reed
SENIOR GOAL: Josiah Gates, Mark Holmes

 

DEV. FIELD: Sam Cure, Chris K, Nic Merritt-Smith
DEV. BOUNDARY: Jove McKenna, Bella Quin, Lachlan Sheen
DEV. GOAL: Max Genders, Ben Williams