Picture: Linda Higginson

TSL Seniors – North Launceston v Glenorchy

Saturday 20 April 2024, 1.00pm, UTAS Stadium

North Launceston:

B: L. Mitchell, T. Ives, B. Mitchell

HB: H. Bayles, F. Bennett, M. Nicholas

C: B. Sulzberger, B. Cox-Goodyer, S. Simpson

HF: D. Chugg, J. Aherne, B. Nash

F: B. Leary, T. Aganas, H. Griffiths

R: A. Lee, O. Van Dam, J. Avent

Int: J. Kerr, T. Thomas, L. Shea, K. Matthews

Emg: C. Young, L. Sullivan, T. Callow, T. O’Neil

Ins: B. Mitchell, J. Kerr, L. Shea, L. Sullivan, T. O’Neil

Outs: M. Stingel, G. Payne, D. Pitt, H. Elmer, O. Depaoli-Kubank

 

Glenorchy:

BJ. Males, C. Meredith, B. Waight

HB: J. Clark, H. Gunther, B. Simpson

CK. Phillips, J. Hayden, A. Roberts

HF: J. Cox, I. Manson, M. Joseph

FF: M. Green, J. Meredith, T. McGann

R: M. McInnes, C. Thompson, B. Rowbottom

Int: J. Whitford, B. Jenkins, N. Blowfield, J. Findlay

 

Emg: D Brown, O. Adams, S. McNamara, R. Oakley

 

Ins: K. Phillips, B. Waight, M. McInnes, B. Rowbottom, J. Findlay,

Outs: C. Ling, L. Ling, D. Muir, D. Brown, L. Nicholson

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Caleb Berechree, Ryan Gregson, Tim McIntee
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Max Allen, Quinn Elliott, David Luttrell
SENIOR GOAL: Max Genders, Will Robertson

 

DEV. FIELD: Michael Goodyer, Leigh Nichols
DEV. BOUNDARY: Kaiden Chung, Noah Jackson, Eden Walker
DEV. GOAL: Will Fraser, Andrew Ikin

 

 

TSL Seniors – Clarence v Kingborough

Saturday 20 April 2024, 1.30pm, Blundstone Arena

Clarence:

B: J. Glover, T. Cleary, L. Howard

HB: J. Bealey, K. Wylie, J. Holmes

C: A. Jones, K. Ryan, L. Boorsboom

HF: J. Dolliver, O. Preshaw, B. Alomes

F: R. Tomkins, J. Green, J. Cox

R: C. McGee, T. Hanslow, O. Paprotny

Int: H. Fisher, J. Preshaw, C. Whitelaw, N. Holmes

 

Emg: N. Steele, B. Harper, H. Hurd, L. Davey

 

Ins:  C. Whitelaw, L. Boorsboom, A. Jones, J. Cox

Outs: M. Geappen, B. Norton, M. Rainbird, D. Cooney

 

Kingborough:

B: W. Clifford, B. Donnelly, L. Gadomski

HB: N. Baker, M. Bastick, A. Brereton

C: L. Griggs, L. Clifford, M. Brouwer

HF: E. Cole, M. Collidge, J. Zeitzen

F: K. Lovell, T. Carter, M. Gardner

R: J. Tomkinson, R. Ashlin, J. Webb

Int: E. Golding, L. Ford, C. Skeen, J. Brouwer

 

Emg: N. De Weys, L. Carmichael, J. Knighton, H. Watt

 

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Ben Bannister, Nathan Geason, Ollie Pye
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Tom Groom, Brodie Laing, Riley Lee-Heath
SENIOR GOAL: Josiah Gates, Mark Holmes

 

DEV. FIELD: Nick Butler, Adrian Cornish
DEV. BOUNDARY: Emily Best, Jove McKenna, Xavier Wright
DEV. GOAL: Josh Glover, Jason Williams

 

 

TSL Seniors – Lauderdale v Launceston

Saturday 20 April 2024, 2.00pm, Skybus Oval

Lauderdale:

B: J. McGuinness, T. Sookee, F. Rackett

HB: W. Poland, T Martin, P. Bellchambers

C: R. Sutton, F. Hooker, J. Perkins

HF: C. Blaschke, T. Boscott, S. Tilley

F: C. Hooker, A. Phillips, A. Christensen

R: H. Smith, N. Franklin, R. McManus

Int: B. Williams, T. Ratcliffe, A. Continenza, L. Paton

E: T. Winter, S. O’Byrne, W. Broomhall, C. Treasure

Ins: A. Christensen, J. McGuinness

Outs: N. Shaw, R. Hooker

 

Launceston:

B: L. Presnell, S. Pfieffer, O. Atkins

HB: J. Burling, T. McCormack, S. Foley

C: C. McCormack, B. Palfreyman, B. Kelp

HF: R. Barron, R. Schoenmaker, B. Hyatt

F: M. Scully, E. Molloy, L. Faulkner

R: P. Dwyer, B. Gillow, I. Hyatt

Int: L. Jones, J. Bula, N. Hedger, B. Savage

Emg: N. Masiya, L. Franklin, I. Smedley, H. McGee

Ins: M. Scully, E. Molloy, P. Dwyer, R. Schoenmaker, J. Bula, N. Hedger, B. Savage

Outs: D. Riley, J. Kilby, L. Wootton, N. Masiya, L. Franklin, F. Price, I. Smedley

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Adam Hayes, Nic Merritt-Smith, Riley Stevenson

SENIOR BOUNDARY: Brendan Cook, Joe Gregory, Curtis Reed

SENIOR GOAL: Kaleb Lee, Beau Pratt

 

DEV. FIELD: Sam Cure, TBA

DEV. BOUNDARY: Harry Fulton, James Marsh, Tom Wightman

DEV. GOAL: Aaron Butterworth, Ben Williams