The Teams: Round 3

TSL Seniors – Launceston v Clarence

Saturday 13 April 2024, 2.00pm, Windsor Park

Launceston:

B: C. McCormack, I. Smedley, B. Kelp

HB: S. Foley, T. McCormack, J. Burling

C: L. Presnall, I. Hyatt, L. Faulkner

HF: B. Hyatt, S. Pfeiffer, R. Barron

F: L. Wootton, D. Riley, L. Jones

R: J. Kilby, B. Gillow, B. Palfreyman

Int: O. Atkins, N. Masiya, L. Franklin, F. Price

Emg: E. Molloy, P. Dwyer, N. Hedger, R. Schoenmaker

Ins: L. Wootton

Outs: P.Dwyer

 

Clarence:

B: H. Fisher, T. Cleary, O. Preshaw

HB: J. Bealey, K. Wylie, R. Tomkins

C: T. Hanslow, K. Ryan, M. Rainbird

HF: J. Dolliver, L. Howard, B. Alomes

FF: J. Holmes, J. Green, J. Glover

R: C. McGee, B. Norton, O. Paprotny

Int: M. Geappen, J. Preshaw, D. Cooney, N. Holmes

 

Emg: C. Whitelaw, L. Boorsboom, A. Jones, N. Steele

 

Ins: N. Holmes, M. Rainbird

Outs: M. Mapley, W. Busch

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Adam Hayes, Brad Percey, Ollie Pye
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Brendan Cook, Jove McKenna, Tom Groom
SENIOR GOAL: Jay Carey, Kaleb Lee

 

DEV. FIELD: Michael Goodyer, Matt Phillips
DEV. BOUNDARY: Liam Geason, Joe Gregory, Xavier Wright
DEV. GOAL: Kaleb Lee, Ben Williams

 

 

TSL Seniors – North Launceston v North Hobart

Saturday 13 April 2024, 1.00pm, UTAS Stadium

North Launceston:

B: L. Mitchell, T. Ives, H. Elmer

HB: H. Bayles, F. Bennett, G. Payne

C: J. Avent, B. Cox-Goodyer, B. Sulzberger

HF: B. Leary, D. Chugg, O. Depaoli-Kubank

F: B. Nash, T. Aganas, H. Griffiths

R: A. Lee, M. Stingel, O. Van Dam

Int: S. Simpson, J. Aherne, M. Nicholas, D. Pitt

 

Emg: J. Kerr, B. Mitchell, D. Summers, D. O’Neil

 

Ins:  G. Payne, O. Depaoli-Kubank, H. Elmer, D. Pitt

Outs: J. Kerr, B. Mitchell, D. Summers, D. O’Neil

 

North Hobart:

B: T. Liefhebber, D. Monks, T. McGinniss

HB: H. McLeod, C. Hastie, C. Stephenson

C: J. Cleaver, Z. Barrow, J. Sandric

HF: N. Janes, J.McCulloch, C. Downham

F: RJ. Watson, R. Edmondson, A. Norton

R: C. Meadows, I. McCrimmon, C. Kilpatrick

Int: J. Barwick, S. Wright, M. Yates, W. McMurray

 

Emg: L. Payne, R. Wood, A. Cracknell, J. Wilson

 

Ins: C. Kilpatrick, W. McMurray

Outs: R. Ferguson, J. Worsley

 

 Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Tom McIntee, Nic Merritt-Smith, Riley Stevenson
SENIOR BOUNDARY: Quinn Elliott, Brodie Lang, Eden Walker
SENIOR GOAL: Beau Pratt, Will Robertson

 

DEV. FIELD: Ryan Gregson, Damon Marsh, Leigh Nichols
DEV. BOUNDARY: Max Allen, Kaiden Chung, Patrick Lord
DEV. GOAL: Josh Glover, Andrew Ikin

 

 

TSL Seniors – Glenorchy v Lauderdale

Saturday 13 April 2024, 2.00pm, KGV Oval

Glenorchy:

B: J. Males, C. Meredith, N. Blowfield

HB: J. Clark, H. Gunther, B. Simpson

C: L. Nicholson, J. Hayden, J. Arnold

HF: L. Ling, I. Manson, M. Joseph

F: T. McGann, D. Muir, A. Roberts

R: J. Meredith, C. Thompson, C. Ling

Int: J. Cox, J. Whitford, B. Jenkins, M. Green

 

Emg: B. Howard, R. Oakley, D. Brown, O. Adams

 

Ins: C. Ling, L. Ling, J. Meredith, J. Clark

Outs: D. Joseph, K. Phillips, B. Waight, C. Duffy

 

Lauderdale:

B: B. Williams, T. Sookee, F. Rackett

HB: W. Poland, T Martin, P. Bellchambers

C: J. Perkins, F. Hooker, R. Sutton

HF: L. Paton, T. Boscott, C. Hooker

F: S. Tilley, A. Phillips, C. Blaschke

R: H. Smith, R. McManus, N. Franklin

Int: T. Winter, T. Ratcliffe, R. Hooker, N. Shaw

Emg: A. Continenza, O. Shaw, A. Continenza, R. Banks

Ins: C. Blaschke

Outs: J. Gridley

 

Umpires:

SENIOR FIELD: Ben Bannister, Nathan Geason, Brayden White

SENIOR BOUNDARY: Riley Lee-Heath, David Luttrell, Curtis Read

SENIOR GOAL: Max Genders, Mark Holmes

 

DEV. FIELD: Caleb Berechree, Nick Butler

DEV. BOUNDARY: Harry Fulton, James Marsh, Lachlan Sheen

DEV. GOAL: Aaron Butterworth, Jason Williams