TEAMS: TSL Round 1

Photo courtesy of The Mercury

 

ROUND 1 TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE

NORTH HOBART v. TIGERS

Round 1 – 02/04/2021

02:30

North Hobart Oval

North Hobart

B: T. McGinniss, B. Walker, J. Pullen

HB: H. Williams, H. Williams, C. Kilpatrick

C: D.  White, J.  Sandric, A.  Norton

HF: J. Menzie, A. Keeling, J. Colgrave

F: K. Ryan, J. McCulloch, N. Jackson

R: L. Elphinstone, D. Ford, S. Caswell

Int: J. Hilder, F. Poke, G. Mcleod, T. Millhouse

Emg: S. Banks-Smith, W. Splann, M. Bidgood, N. Hardy

 

Tigers

B: J. Drew, M. Reynolds, B. Rees

HB: E. Reardon, B. McCulloch, L. Griggs

C: Z.  Adams, W.  Campbell, A.  Bessell

HF: T. Dwyer, M. Collidge, S. Duigan

F: L. Graham, T. Carter, C. Sawdy

R: M. Gardner, L. Clifford, E. Cole

Int: P. Reihana, G. O’Neill, R. Ashlin, L. Gadomski

Emg: N. DeWeys, W. Clifford, T. Wright, J. Keogh

 

 

NORTH LAUNCESTON v. LAUNCESTON

Round 1 – 02/04/2021

06:30

UTAS Stadium

 

North Launceston

B: M. Cossins, C. Nankervis, B. Van Buuren

HB: M. Walsh, W. Edmunds, J. Foon

C: R.  Sanders, B.  Cox-Goodyer, B.  Simpson

HF: D. Withers, T. Bennett, N. Pearce

F: J. Rushton, T. Donnelly, Z. Burt

R: A. Lee, O. Sanders, J. Avent

Int: R. Whitney, M. Stingel, H. Bayles, A. Jefferies

Emg: A. Potter, O. Van dam , J. Kerr, D. Chugg

 

 

Launceston

B: J. Boyd, J. Smith, Z. Morris

HB: J. Woolley, A. Wright, M. Hodge

C: C.  Brown, J.  Hinds, B.  Palfreyman

HF: B. Taylor, J. Groenewegen, J. Blackberry

F: J. Dowling, D. Riley, M. Musicka

R: C. Thorp, G. Holt, B. Pitcher

Int: T. Miller, J. Tuthill, J. Hinds, B. Pearce

Emg: C. Riethoff, J. Maloney, H. Leedham, S. Foley

 

 

LAUDERDALE v. CLARENCE

Round 1 – 03/04/2021

02:00

Lauderdale Oval

Lauderdale

B: O. Shaw, T. Martin, E. Stanley

HB: W. Francis, J. McGuinness, J. Salmon

C: B.  Rolfe, A.  Christensen, R.  Sutton

HF: F. Kenny, J. Westell, N. Franklin

F: S. Tilley, H. Richmond, A. Hevey

R: H. Smith, B. Walsh, S. Siggins

Int: B. Steinbauer, L. Paton, L. Arnold, N. Raglione

Emg: B. Kingston, B. Culhane, F. Rackett, P. Bellchambers

 

 

Clarence

B: B. Smith, S. Green, J. Bealey

HB: K. Wylie, Z. Buechner, B. Norton

C: J.  Harper, J.  Preshaw, J.  Webberley

HF: D. Gardner, C. Garland, J. Green

F: J. Tremayne, N. Holmes, O. Preshaw

R: W. Wall, E. Jackson, O. Davis

Int: K. Howlett, J. Steele, J. Barwick, L. Swinton

Emg: C. Whitelaw, L. Borsboom, T. Hanslow, J. Bailey

 

ROUND 1- CRIPPS DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

NORTH HOBART v. TIGERS

Round 1 – 02/04/2021

12:00

North Hobart Oval

North Hobart

To be selected from:

  1. Liefhebber, R. Morgan, S. Banks-Smith, W. Splann, W. Cole, B. Griggs, J. Willmott, L. Payne, C. Smith, J. Barwick, M. Campbell, C. Leek, M. Bidgood, M. Yates, P. Fisher, N. Hardy, B. Young, A. Smith, J. Nicholson, A. Fields, M. Cowburn, L. Rowlands, J. Bingham, X. Langoulant, L. Langoulant

Tigers

B: W. Clifford, J. Brouwer, B. Bakes

HB: N. DeWeys, S. Dickson, J. Doran

C: T.  Fahey, , J.  Gadomski

HF: J. Gunson, J. Harrison, P. Kelly

F: J. Keogh, N. Kuepper, A. Huizing

R: J. Morgan, ,

To be selected from:

  1. Sward, T. Wright, J. Pride

 

NORTH LAUNCESTON v. LAUNCESTON

Round 1 – 02/04/2021

03:30

UTAS Stadium

North Launceston

To be selected from:

  1. Bryan, C. Leeflang, N. Wade, T. Ives, B. Leary, A. Bourne, A. Potter, B. Pyke, C. Chugg, J. Harris, E. Hubbard, O. Van dam , J. Kerr, J. Russell, M. Nicholas, C. Evans, J. Riley, O. Chugg, W. Manshanden, C. Plummer, J. Wallace, D. Chugg, B. Mitchell, L. Mitchell, J. Mazengarb

Launceston

To be selected from:

  1. Pearce, J. Lewis, T. Aganas, T. Miller, C. Riethoff, J. Cowell, K. Lunson, A. Williams, J. Gillow, C. Warren, R. Filgate, J. Marsden, A. Schoenmaker, J. Maloney, H. Leedham, J. Tuthill, B. Gillow, L. Jones, M. Larby, K. Chilcott, C. Jones, J. Rice, B. Fellows, J. Price, D. Mclean, J. Hinds, L. Canny, A. Wilkinson, S. Foley, J. Donnellan

 

 

LAUDERDALE v. CLARENCE

Round 1 – 03/04/2021

11:30

Lauderdale Oval

Lauderdale

To be selected from:

  1. Ratcliffe, T. Havea, L. Hodoniczky, B. Smith, T. Winter, E. Ryan, L. Gallagher, N. Shaw, W. Broomhall, A. Bellchambers, T. Curran, T. Francis, J. Tennick, L. Wright, B. Culhane, W. Gergel, F. Rackett, T. Pyke, J. Startup, P. Bellchambers, J. Richardson, S. Foster

Clarence

To be selected from:

  1. Pulford, R. Wright, S. Storic, J. Veneablee, B. Steele, T. McCallum, C. Owen, D. Howlett, A. Butterworth, C. Whitelaw, R. Hapka, R. Stocks, K. Saward, T. Penwright, J. Young, J. Smith, H. Burgess, J. Silver, T. Marshall, J. Barwick, C. Warmbrunn, L. Borsboom, T. Hanslow, R. Cowie, T. Hope, C. Lovell, T. Hugo, B. Hay, J. Bailey

 

Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram