SELECTED SIDES

 

LAUNCESTON v. NORTH LAUNCESTON

Round 8 – 19/05/2018

2:00PM – Windsor Park

 

2408662.png
Launceston

B: T. Mundy, J. Aganas, R. Tyrrell

HB: J. Hinds, J. Smith, D. Riley

C: J.  Blackberry, J.  Donnellan, T.  Sheppard

HF: C. Brown, J. House, M. Hodge

F: R. Kelly-Mansell, M. Thorp, J. Rushton

R: H. Leedham, B. Palfreyman, J. Harper

Int: J. Boyce, J. Dakin, J. Gillow, S. Rundle

Emg: G. Millucci, S. Vandervelde, S. Whiting, A. Wright

In: T. Mundy, J. Harper, J. Dakin, S. Rundle, H. Leedham, M. Hodge, J. House

Out: C. Savage,  T. Miller,  M. Spohn,  S. Bruinewoud, G. Millucci, S. Whiting, S. Vandervelde

 

2408668.jpg

North Launceston

B: S. Egger, C. Young, M. Tang

HB: J. Avent, J. Foon, A. Richter-Salter

C: D.  Bannister, J.  Ponting, J.  Cousens

HF: T. Couch, T. Bennett, J. Pearce

F: B. Cox-Goodyer, Z. Burt, J. Harris

R: A. Lee, M. Walsh, T. Whitford

Int: T. Donnelly, C. Harrison, J. Mazengarb, L. Young

Emg: M. Cossins, T. Foon, N. Jackson, C. Lowe

In: C. Harrison

Out: B. McCulloch


LAUDERDALE v. CLARENCE

Round 8 – 20/05/2018

2:00PM – Lauderdale Oval

 

2408669.jpg
Lauderdale

B: B. Keiselis, A. Hill, E. Stanley

HB: J. McGuinness, B. McGuinness, J. Perkins

C: R.  McManus, A.  Hevey, R.  Sutton

HF: H. Kerinaiua, T. Martin, T. Mosquito

F: J. Gillbee, R. Wiggins, R. Hill

R: H. Smith, N. Franklin, P. Bellchambers

Int: L. Harrison, C. Laoumtzis, L. Meagher, O. Shaw

Emg: C. Best, J. Cooper, K. Kantilla, T. Westbury

In: O. Shaw, H. Smith, L. Harrison, B. Keiselis

Out: N. Raglione,  J. Williams,  S. Kennedy, C. Best

 

2408663.jpg

Clarence

B: J. Bealey, J. Bailey, J. Holmes

HB: A. Gaul, T. Williamson, M. Ling

C: G.  Chambers, J.  Webberley, T.  Cunliffe

HF: T. Castle, H. Richmond, C. Nield

F: A. Dickenson, J. Cox, A. Silver

R: R. Bailey, J. Harper, J. O’Brien

Int: R. Cowie, T. Hanslow, K. Howlett, F. Seymour

Emg: T. Birchall, J. Brenner, B. Sharman, J. Young


TIGERS FC v. NORTH HOBART

Round 8 – 20/05/2018

2:00PM – Twin Ovals

 

2408665.png

Tigers FC

B: N. Hutchinson, B. Donnelly, B. Rees

HB: M. Carter, J. Doran, B. McCulloch

C: L.  Clifford, L.  Watt, S.  Rice

HF: S. Duigan, C. Sawdy, B. Grant

F: E. Burrows-Cheng, M. Davies, L. Graham

R: H. Johnston, R. Matthews, W. Campbell

Int: T. Carter, B. Graham, J. Manix, W. Poland

Emg: O. Burrows-Cheng, W. Dean, B. Gordon, C. Woolley

In: B. Donnelly, C. Sawdy, M. Davies

Out: P. Reihana,  J. Lister, C. Woolley

2615145.jpg
North Hobart

B: S. Collins, B. Walker, H. Williams

HB: W. Peppin, H. Williams, C. Garland

C: C.  Leek, N.  McCulloch, P.  Walker

HF: T. Millhouse, C. Kilpatrick, S. Willis

F: J. Barwick, J. Steele, C. Murfet

R: M. Woods, S. Caswell, B. Tilbury

Int: W. Burgess, J. Clifford, N. Lee, T. McGinniss

Emg: P. Fisher, M. Grace, C. Ransom, K. Williams

In: J. Steele, H. Williams, C. Garland

Out: M. Grace, A. Moore, K. Williams

 


MERCURY CUP 

LAUNCESTON v. NORTH LAUNCESTON

Round 8 – 19/05/2018

11:30AM – Windsor Park

2408662.png
LauncestonTo be selected from:

M. Blazely, J. Boyd, S. Bruinewoud, J. Chaplin, A. Dickenson, G. Holt,

A. Liberatore, T. Lucas, J. Marsden, G. Millucci, B. Neil, J. Nunn,

J. O’Donnell, Z. Oldenhof, B. Taylor, J. Tuthill, S. Vandervelde, A. Wright

J. Bott, C. Curtis, J. Edmunds, H. Griffiths, M. Hodgetts, T. Upson

D. Boyd, M. Dikkenberg, J. Talbot

2408668.jpg

North Launceston

To be selected from:D. Baker, T. Claxton, M. Cossins, K. Curtis, M. Donnelly, T. Eiszele,

T. Foon, C. Haines, N. Jackson, A. Jefferies, L. Jones, S. Krushka,

K. Lanham, C. Lowe, A. Potter, B. Ronken, J. Russell, J. Smith,

X. Todman, S. Tyson, K. Wadley, T. Webb, R. Whitney


LAUDERDALE v. CLARENCE

Round 8 – 20/05/2018

11:30AM – Lauderdale Oval

2408669.jpg
LauderdaleTo be selected from:

C. Best, N. Burk, S. Clayton , J. Cooper, T. Daff, J. DiIenno,

J. Fisher, N. Grubb, R. Hooker, C. Hooker, P. Hudson, D. Johns,

S. Kennedy, R. Kerslake, J. Klok, J. Lewis, T. McKnight, T. Mison,

B. Newell, S. Perkins, R. Prouse, J. Revell, D. Stewart, Z. Waller,

T. Westbury, J. White, J. Williams

2408663.jpg

Clarence

To be selected from:K. Bailey, T. Birchall, J. Brenner, B. Clark, T. Cooney, S. Green,

B. Hayden, M. Haydon, T. Hope, A. Jackman, B. Latham, B. Lewis,

T. Marshall, A. Morton, O. Paprotny, J. Preshaw, D. Reimers, B. Sharman,

J. Silver, S. Storic, M. Swan, J. Tilley, B. Young, J. Young


TIGERS FC v. NORTH HOBART

Round 8 – 20/05/2018

11:30AM – Twin Ovals

2408665.png

Tigers FC

To be selected from:

R. Bezzant, J. Phillips

L. Ayliffe, J. Banks – Balding, H. Burrows, M. Coad, M. Cooke, J. Cummins,

W. Dean, L. Edwards, B. Garth-Smith, A. Huizing, P. Kelly, J. Keogh,

L. Knowles, J. Lister, J. Pride, P. Reihana, M. Rickards, K. Riley,

J. Wells

2615145.jpg
North Hobart

To be selected from:H. Barron, J. Barwick, S. Becker, M. Bowerman, J. Cleaver, W. Cole,

W. Collins, P. Fisher, J. Gourlay, M. Grace, P. Kearney, F. Lapham,

R. Morgan, A. Norton, A. O’Meara, C. Ransom, J. Richardson, H. Thomas,

O. Walker, B. Walters, K. Williams, T. Willmott, O. Divenuto, G. Marshall

J. Veitch


2423686.png

CLARENCE V. LAUNCESTON

Round 5 – 19/05/2018

11:00AM – Oatlands

2408663.jpg

Clarence

B: D. Elliston, L. Ochayi,
HB: J. Farrow, K. Johnson, R. Archer
C: R.  Long, B.  Scott, J.  Minifie
HF: N. Heggie, S. Pennicott, J. Limbrick
F: T. Ford, N. Pearce,
R: C. Wells, N. Bresnehan, G. Pennicott
Int: H. Scott, S. Hinks, T. Nichols

In: L. Ochayi, H. Scott
Out: O. Hudson,  C. MacPherson 

2408662.png
Launceston

B: H. Whyte, M. Sinclair, A. Carey
HB: C. Thuringer, N. Ristrom,
C: C.  Stanley , A.  Dickson, C.  Webb
HF: M. Radford, C. Taylor, M. Clark
F: D. Corcoran, B. Thurlow,
R: A. Green, D. Taylor, M. King
Int: A. Halaby, J. Clifford, K. McLaughlin, B. White

In: N. Ristrom, J. Clifford, A. Halaby, C. Webb
Out: E. Page, Z. Claridge, E. Manix-geeves, J. Retallick


GLENORCHY v. BURNIE

Round 5 – 20/05/2018

1:00PM – KGV Oval

2408664.jpg

Glenorchy

B: M. Wright, R. Siely,
HB: J. Williams, H. Smith, T. Corrie
C: G.  Terry, S.  Skinner, S.  Davis
HF: M. Sutcliffe, N. Lynch,
F: G. Allan, S. Eaton, T. Strong
R: H. Ryan, B. Barwick, E. Barwick
Int: K. Stanford, M. Jacobs , N. Daniels
Emg: J. Tate Turvey

2408670.jpg

Burnie

B: F. Bryan, M. Radford,
HB: S. Rodman, L. Haines, K. Johnson
C: S.  Langmaid, L.  Stevenson, N.  Whitehead
HF: K. Keogh, J. Mercer, C. Keogh
F: S. Wilson, B. Smith,
R: E. Doig, C. Haines, C. Chandler
Int: E. Humphries, T. Creely

In: E. Doig, S. Wilson, E. Humphries
Out: E. Duncombe, A. Radford, S. Ferguson-Stevens