RACT INSURANCE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 

BUPA TSL – ROUND 1 

North Hobart v Tigers – North Hobart Oval 30/03/18

3- Marcus Davies (Tigers)

2- Edward Burrows-Cheng (Tigers)

1- Hugh NJ Williams (North Hobart)

 

North Launceston v Launceston – UTAS Stadium 30/03/18

3- Taylor Whitford (North Launceston)

2- Mark Walsh (North Launceston)

1- Zach Burt (North Launceston)

 

Lauderdale v Clarence – Lauderdale Oval 31/03/18

3- Troy Cunliffe (Clarence)

2- Phil Bellchambers (Lauderdale)

1- Brady Jones (Clarence)

 


BUPA TSL – ROUND 2

Glenorchy v Lauderdale – KGV 07/04/18

3- Daniel Joseph (Glenorchy)

2- Mitch Walker (Glenorchy)

1- Callen Daly (Glenorchy)

 

North Launceston v Tigers – UTAS Stadium 07/04/18

3- Josh Ponting (North Launceston)

2- Tom Bennett (North Launceston)

1- Jack Avent (North Launceston)

 

Launceston v North Hobart – Windsor Park 07/04/18

3- Mitch Thorp (Launceston)

2- Brodie Palfreyman (Launceston)

1- Hamish Leedham (Launceston)

 


BUPA TSL – ROUND 3

Lauderdale v Launceston – Lauderdale Oval 14/04/18

3- Brodie Palfreyman (Launceston)

2- Jake Hinds (Launceston)

1- Jack Rushton (Launceston)

 

North Launceston v Glenorchy – UTAS Stadium 14/04/18

3- Jaye Bowden (Glenorchy)

2- Daniel Joseph (Glenorchy)

1- Zac Webster (Glenorchy)

 

North Hobart v Clarence – North Hobart Oval 14/04/18

3- Brady Jones (Clarence)

2- Gabby Chambers (Clarence)

1- Chris Nield (Clarence)


BUPA TSL – ROUND 4 

Tigers v Lauderdale – Twin Ovals 20/04/18

3- Haydn Smith (Lauderdale)

2- Lachlan Clifford (Tigers)

1- Timothy Mosquito (Lauderdale)

 

Glenorchy v North Hobart – KGV Oval 20/04/18

3- Cameron Duffy (Glenorchy)

2- Callen Daly (Glenorchy)

1- John Geard (Glenorchy)

 

Clarence v North Launceston – Blundstone Arena 21/04/18

3- Jordan Cousens (North Launceston)

2- James Holmes (Clarence)

1- Sherrin Egger (North Launceston)


BUPA TSL – ROUND 5

Tigers v Glenorchy – Twin Ovals 25/04/18

3- Ben Kamaric (Glenorchy)

2- Daniel Joseph (Glenorchy)

1- Ryan Matthews (Tigers)

 

North Hobart v North Launceston – North Hobart Oval 28/04/18

3- Tom Couch (North Launceston)

2- Tom Bennett (North Launceston)

1- Zach Burt (North Launceston)

 

Clarence v Launceston – Blundstone Arena 28/04/18

3- Sam Rundle (Launceston)

2- James Gillow (Launceston)

1- Jason Bailey (Clarence)


BUPA TSL – ROUND 6

Glenorchy v Clarence – KGV 05/05/18

3- Ryan Bailey (Clarence)

2- Jackson O’Brien (Clarence)

1- Jaye Bowden (Glenorchy)

 

Launceston v Tigers – Windsor Park 05/05/18

3- Jay Blackberry (Launceston)

2- Mitch Thorp (Launceston)

1- Jake Hinds (Launceston)

 

North Hobart v Lauderdale – North Hobart Oval 05/05/18

3- Alex Hevey (Lauderdale)

2- Rhys Sutton (Lauderdale)

1- William Peppin (North Hobart)


BUPA TSL – ROUND 7

Tigers v Clarence – Twin Ovals 12/05/18

3- Ryan Bailey (Clarence)

2- Jake Cox (Clarence)

1- Tyson Hanslow (Clarence)

 

Launceston v Glenorchy – Windsor Park 12/05/18

3- Rulla Kelly-Mansell (Launceston)

2- Giacomo Millucci (Launceston)

1- Callen Daly (Glenorchy)

 

North Launceston v Lauderdale – UTAS Stadium 12/05/18

3- Taylor Whitford (North Launceston)

2- Tom Bennett (North Launceston)

1- Arion Richter-Salter (North Launceston)


LEADERBOARD AFTER ROUND 7

7 VOTES: Daniel Joseph (Glenorchy)

6 VOTES: Ryan Bailey (Clarence)

6 VOTES: Tom Bennett (North Launceston)

6 VOTES: Taylor Whitford (North Launceston)

5 VOTES: Brodie Palfreyman (Launceston)

5 VOTES: Mitch Thorp (Launceston)

4 VOTES: Jaye Bowden (Glenorchy)

4 VOTES: Callen Daly (Glenorchy)

4 VOTES: Brady Jones (Clarence)


Votes are announced on Southern Cross News every Monday night and will be uploaded here round by round in 2018.

Votes are announced on Southern Cross News every Monday night.

THE RACT Insurance Player of the Year is awarded to the player with the most votes at the end of the regular season as determined by votes cast by journalists after each game. The RACT Insurance Player of the Year wins a $2,500 cash prize and a $2,500 RACT Travel voucher.