full screen background image

Club Websites

2015 Tasmanian State League Fixture & Results

ROUND 1 RESULTS VENUE
Friday – 3rd April
HOBART CITY 15.10.100 d TIGERS 11.13.79 TWIN OVALS
NORTH LAUNCESTON 16.8.104 d LAUNCESTON 16.7.103 WINDSOR PARK
LAUDERDALE 12.15.87 d WESTERN STORM 11.10.76 AURORA STADIUM
BURNIE 16.13.109 d DEVONPORT 9.5.59 WEST PARK
Saturday – 4th April
GLENORCHY 17.17.119 d CLARENCE 8.4.52 KGV OVAL

 

ROUND 2 RESULTS VENUE
Friday – 10th April
LAUNCESTON 12.14.86 d WESTERN STORM 12.11.83 AURORA STADIUM
Saturday – 11th April
LAUDERDALE 12.8.80 d CLARENCE 9.7.61 BLUNDSTONE ARENA
DEVONPORT 17.16.118 d TIGERS 6.15.51 DEVONPORT OVAL
GLENORCHY 14.13.97 d HOBART CITY 12.10.82 QUEENBOROUGH
NORTH LAUNCESTON 20.11.131 d BURNIE 12.10.82 AURORA STADIUM

 

ROUND 3 RESULTS VENUE
Friday – 17th April
CLARENCE 9.19.73 d HOBART CITY 7.9.51 BLUNDSTONE ARENA
Saturday – 18th April
GLENORCHY 10.16.76 d TIGERS 4.1.25 TWIN OVALS
DEVONPORT 14.10.94 d LAUNCESTON 8.10.58 WINDSOR PARK
LAUDERDALE 7.14.56 d NORTH LAUNCESTON 7.13.55 LAUDERDALE R.G.
BURNIE 18.9.117 d WESTERN STORM 13.10.88 WEST PARK

 

ROUND 4 RESULTS VENUE
Saturday – 25th April (ANZAC DAY)
DEVONPORT 16.10.106 d HOBART CITY 13.5.83 DEVONPORT OVAL
GLENORCHY 15.9.99 d LAUDERDALE 9.11.65 KGV OVAL
TIGERS 15.10.100 d CLARENCE 13.5.83 TWIN OVALS
NORTH LAUNCESTON 14.11.95 d WESTERN STORM 12.8.80 AURORA STADIUM
SUNDAY – 26th April
BURNIE 18.11.119 d LAUNCESTON 10.10.70 WINDSOR PARK

 

ROUND 5 RESULTS VENUE
Saturday – 2nd May
BURNIE 11.20.86 d CLARENCE 4.7.31 WEST PARK
GLENORCHY 23.15.153 d LAUNCESTON 6.3.39 KGV OVAL
HOBART CITY 12.12.84 d WESTERN STORM 8.16.64 NORTH HOBART OVAL
LAUDERDALE 19.7.121 d TIGERS 4.11.35 LAUDERDALE
NORTH LAUNCESTON 14.21.105 d DEVONPORT 9.9.63 AURORA STADIUM

 

COMPETITION BYE
Saturday – 9th May 2015

 

ROUND 6 RESULTS VENUE
Friday – 15th May
NORTH LAUNCESTON 24.16.160 d LAUNCESTON 6.5.41 AURORA STADIUM
Saturday – 16th May
GLENORCHY 17.14.116 d CLARENCE 8.11.59 BLUNDSTONE ARENA
LAUDERDALE 17.10.112 d HOBART CITY 8.16.64 LAUDERDALE
BURNIE 18.17.125 d TIGERS 7.8.50 TWIN OVALS
DEVONPORT 11.14.80 d WESTERN STORM 11.8.74 DEVONPORT OVAL

 

ROUND 7 RESULTS VENUE
Friday – 22nd May
HOBART CITY 12.12.84 d TIGERS 11.13.79 NORTH HOBART OVAL
Saturday – 23rd May
GLENORCHY 19.5.119 d DEVONPORT 5.6.36 KGV OVAL
LAUNCESTON 15.11.101 d LAUDERDALE 15.9.99 WINDSOR PARK
CLARENCE 10.14.74 d WESTERN STORM 7.18.60 AURORA STADIUM
BURNIE 12.9.81 d NORTH LAUNCESTON 8.4.52 WEST PARK

 

ROUND 8 RESULTS VENUE
Saturday – 30th May
BURNIE 6.16.52 d DEVONPORT 5.10.40 DEVONPORT OVAL
HOBART CITY 11.5.71 d NORTH LAUNCESTON 10.10.70 NORTH HOBART OVAL
GLENORCHY 17.13.115 d TIGERS 5.5.35 TWIN OVALS
CLARENCE 15.15.105 d LAUDERDALE 11.12.78 LAUDERDALE
SUNDAY – 31st May
LAUNCESTON 10.7.67 d WESTERN STORM 9.11.65 WINDSOR PARK

 

2015 STATE GAME VENUE
Sunday – 6th June 2015
NEAFL 11.11.77 d TSL 8.9.57 MORETON BAY SPORTING COMPLEX, QLD

 

ROUND 9 RESULTS VENUE
Saturday – 13th June
CLARENCE 17.14.116 d TIGERS 8.7.55 BLUNDSTONE ARENA
GLENORCHY 16.14.110 d HOBART CITY 3.7.25 KGV OVAL
LAUDERDALE 11.15.81 d DEVONPORT 10.16.76 LAUDERDALE
NORTH LAUNCESTON 16.15.111 d WESTERN STORM 11.4.70 AURORA STADIUM
LAUNCESTON 15.11.101 d BURNIE 11.14.80 WEST PARK

 

ROUND 10 RESULTS VENUE
Saturday – 20th June
HOBART CITY 18.11.119 d CLARENCE 10.11.71 NORTH HOBART OVAL
LAUDERDALE 14.9.93 d GLENORCHY 9.7.61 LAUDERDALE
NORTH LAUNCESTON 18.11.119 d TIGERS 8.10.58 AURORA STADIUM
DEVONPORT 13.21.99 d LAUNCESTON 6.14.50 DEVONPORT OVAL
SUNDAY – 21st June
BURNIE 24.13.157 d WESTERN STORM 7.7.49 AURORA STADIUM

 

ROUND 11 RESULTS VENUE
Saturday – 27th June
BURNIE 13.15.93 d HOBART CITY 4.11.35 WEST PARK
WESTERN STORM 12.19.91 d DEVONPORT 8.4.52 AURORA STADIUM
NORTH LAUNCESTON 16.9.105 d CLARENCE 10.13.73 BLUNDSTONE ARENA
GLENORCHY 13.17.95 d LAUNCESTON 7.6.48 WINDSOR PARK
TIGERS 11.12.78 d LAUDERDALE 9.16.70 TWIN OVALS

 

 

ROUND 12 VENUE TIME
Saturday – 4th July 2015
DEVONPORT v NORTH LAUNCESTON DEVONPORT OVAL 2:00pm
HOBART CITY v WESTERN STORM NORTH HOBART OVAL 2:00pm
LAUDERDALE v BURNIE LAUDERDALE OVAL 2:00pm
TIGERS v LAUNCESTON KINGBOROUGH TWIN OVALS 2:00pm
Sunday – 5th July 2015
GLENORCHY v CLARENCE KING GEORGE V OVAL 1:00pm

 

 

ROUND 13 – A (SPLIT ROUND) VENUE TIME
Saturday – 11th July 2015
BURNIE v TIGERS WEST PARK 1:00pm
CLARENCE v DEVONPORT BLUNDSTONE ARENA 2:00pm

 

ROUND 13 – B (SPLIT ROUND) VENUE TIME
Friday – 17th July 2015
NORTH LAUNCESTON v LAUNCESTON AURORA STADIUM 6:30pm
Saturday – 18th July 2015
HOBART CITY v LAUDERDALE NORTH HOBART OVAL 2:00pm
WESTERN STORM v GLENORCHY AURORA STADIUM 2:45pm

 

ROUND 14 VENUE TIME
Saturday – 25th July 2015
GLENORCHY v TIGERS KING GEORGE V OVAL 1:00pm
CLARENCE v LAUDERDALE BLUNDSTONE ARENA 2:30pm
LAUNCESTON v HOBART CITY WINDSOR PARK 2:00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON v WESTERN STORM AURORA STADIUM 2:00pm
Sunday – 26th July 2015
DEVONPORT v BURNIE DEVONPORT OVAL 2:00pm

 

ROUND 15 VENUE TIME
Saturday – 1st August 2015
HOBART CITY v CLARENCE NORTH HOBART OVAL 2:00pm
LAUDERDALE v GLENORCHY LAUDERDALE OVAL 2:00pm
LAUNCESTON v DEVONPORT WINDSOR PARK 2:00pm
TIGERS v WESTERN STORM KINGBOROUGH TWIN OVALS 2:00pm
BURNIE v NORTH LAUNCESTON WEST PARK 3:45pm

 

ROUND 16 VENUE TIME
Saturday – 8th August 2015
CLARENCE v LAUNCESTON BLUNDSTONE ARENA 2:00pm
DEVONPORT v LAUDERDALE DEVONPORT OVAL 2:00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON v GLENORCHY AURORA STADIUM 2:00pm
TIGERS v HOBART CITY KINGBOROUGH TWIN OVALS 2:00pm
Sunday – 9th August 2015
WESTERN STORM v BURNIE AURORA STADIUM 1:00pm

 

ROUND 17 VENUE TIME
Friday – 14th August 2015
GLENORCHY v HOBART CITY KING GEORGE V OVAL 6:00pm
Saturday – 15th August 2015
NORTH LAUNCESTON v CLARENCE AURORA STADIUM 1:00pm
BURNIE v LAUNCESTON WEST PARK 3:45pm
WESTERN STORM v DEVONPORT AURORA STADIUM 6:00pm
Sunday – 16th August 2015
LAUDERDALE v TIGERS LAUDERDALE OVAL 2:00pm

 

ROUND 18 VENUE TIME
Friday – 21st August 2015
HOBART CITY v LAUDERDALE NORTH HOBART OVAL 6:30pm
Saturday – 22nd August 2015
GLENORCHY v BURNIE KING GEORGE V OVAL 1:00pm
CLARENCE v TIGERS BLUNDSTONE ARENA 2:00pm
DEVONPORT v NORTH LAUNCESTON DEVONPORT OVAL 2:00pm
LAUNCESTON v WESTERN STORM WINDSOR PARK 2:00pm

 

ELIMINATION / QUALIFYING FINALS
Friday 28th August / Saturday 29th August / Sunday 30th August

 

SEMI-FINALS
Friday 4th September / Saturday 5th September / Sunday 6th September

 

PRELIMINARY FINAL
Friday 11th September / Saturday 12th September / Sunday 13th September

 

2015 TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE GRAND FINAL
Saturday 19th September